Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zakopane, PolandZakopanePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZakopane Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zakopane to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zakopane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zakopane
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zakopane

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Zakopane

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QAZ
  • Zakapaneh
  • Zakopane
  • Zakopané
  • Zakopanė
  • jakopane
  • zakopane
  • zha ke pa nei
  • zkwbn
  • zkwpana
  • Закапанэ
  • Закопане
  • זאקופנה
  • زكوبن
  • زکوپانا
  • ზაკოპანე
  • ザコパネ
  • 扎科帕內
  • 자코파네

Country

Zakopane is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

27,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zakopane (Powiat tatrzański, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 84 km
Katowice ... 129 km
Ostrava ... 146 km
Budapest ... 211 km
Bratislava ... 261 km
Brno ... 268 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Lublin ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 307 km
Vienna ... 311 km
Lviv ... 332 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Timişoara ... 404 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 404 km
Poznań ... 419 km
Brest ... 430 km
Bydgoszcz ... 449 km
Prague ... 451 km
Chernivtsi ... 492 km
Białystok ... 495 km
Belgrade ... 497 km
Zagreb ... 498 km
Rivne ... 523 km
Dresden ... 533 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 563 km
Ljubljana ... 564 km
Gdańsk ... 566 km
Hrodna ... 574 km
Gdynia ... 586 km
Kaliningrad ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries