Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowy Targ, PolandNowy TargPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowy Targ Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowy Targ to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowy Targ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowy Targ
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Nowy Targ

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nowy Targ

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naujasis Targas
  • Novi Targ
  • Novi Targa
  • Novij Targ
  • Novy Targ
  • Novy-Targ
  • Novyy Targ
  • Nový Targ
  • Nowy Targ
  • novi-tʼargi
  • xin ta er ge
  • Нови Тарг
  • Новий Тарг
  • Новы-Тарг
  • נובי טארג
  • ნოვი-ტარგი
  • ノヴィ・タルク
  • 新塔爾格

Country

Nowy Targ is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

33,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowy Targ (Powiat nowotarski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 65 km
Katowice ... 118 km
Ostrava ... 146 km
Budapest ... 232 km
Łódź ... 257 km
Brno ... 276 km
Bratislava ... 276 km
Lublin ... 282 km
Wrocław ... 299 km
Warsaw ... 313 km
Lviv ... 322 km
Vienna ... 325 km
Poznań ... 407 km
Brest ... 411 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 413 km
Timişoara ... 421 km
Bydgoszcz ... 433 km
Prague ... 454 km
Białystok ... 474 km
Chernivtsi ... 490 km
Rivne ... 512 km
Belgrade ... 516 km
Zagreb ... 518 km
Dresden ... 533 km
Gdańsk ... 548 km
Hrodna ... 554 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 556 km
Gdynia ... 568 km
Kaliningrad ... 577 km
Ljubljana ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries