Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dobczyce, PolandDobczycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDobczyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dobczyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dobczyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dobczyce
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Dobczyce

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Dobczyce

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobchice
  • Dobcice
  • Dobczyce
  • Dobčice
  • Dopchice
  • duo bu qi cai
  • dwbzyzh
  • Добчице
  • Допчице
  • דובציצה
  • 多布奇采

Country

Dobczyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dobczyce (Powiat myślenicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 24 km
Katowice ... 95 km
Ostrava ... 145 km
Łódź ... 214 km
Lublin ... 249 km
Warsaw ... 269 km
Budapest ... 276 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Brno ... 289 km
Bratislava ... 306 km
Lviv ... 315 km
Vienna ... 350 km
Poznań ... 376 km
Brest ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 394 km
Białystok ... 435 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 443 km
Prague ... 455 km
Timişoara ... 464 km
Rivne ... 498 km
Chernivtsi ... 500 km
Gdańsk ... 506 km
Hrodna ... 515 km
Dresden ... 525 km
Gdynia ... 526 km
Kaliningrad ... 532 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 554 km
Zagreb ... 556 km
Belgrade ... 560 km
Szczecin ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries