Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olkusz, PolandOlkuszPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOlkusz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olkusz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olkusz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olkusz
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Olkusz

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Olkusz

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'kush
  • Olkusa
  • Olkusas
  • Olkush
  • Olkuša
  • Olkušas
  • ao er ku shen
  • Олкуш
  • Олькуш
  • אולקוש
  • עלקוש
  • 奧爾庫什

Country

Olkusz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

37,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olkusz (Powiat olkuski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 39 km
Katowice ... 44 km
Ostrava ... 114 km
Łódź ... 164 km
Wrocław ... 222 km
Warsaw ... 244 km
Lublin ... 263 km
Brno ... 266 km
Bratislava ... 307 km
Budapest ... 309 km
Poznań ... 315 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Lviv ... 360 km
Brest ... 386 km
Prague ... 413 km
Białystok ... 426 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Dresden ... 474 km
Kaliningrad ... 493 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 504 km
Hrodna ... 507 km
Timişoara ... 516 km
Szczecin ... 530 km
Rivne ... 535 km
Berlin ... 551 km
Chernivtsi ... 555 km
Zagreb ... 570 km
Leipzig ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries