Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kielce, PolandKielcePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKielce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kielce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kielce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kielce
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Kielce

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kielce

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kel'ce
  • Kel'cy
  • Kel'tsy
  • Kelcai
  • Kelce
  • Khai-ngi-chhai
  • Khái-ngì-chhái
  • Kielce
  • Kjelce
  • QKI
  • kai er cai
  • kielche
  • kyerutsu~e
  • kylch
  • kylsy
  • kylts
  • qyylzh
  • Келце
  • Кельце
  • Кельцы
  • Кјелце
  • Кјељце
  • קיילצה
  • קעלץ
  • كيلسي
  • کیئلتسہ
  • کیلتس
  • کیلچ
  • კელცე
  • キェルツェ
  • 凯尔采
  • 키엘체

Country

Kielce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

208,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kielce (Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 105 km
Łódź ... 136 km
Katowice ... 145 km
Warsaw ... 153 km
Lublin ... 161 km
Ostrava ... 220 km
Brest ... 280 km
Wrocław ... 289 km
Lviv ... 295 km
Białystok ... 322 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Poznań ... 341 km
Brno ... 371 km
Budapest ... 393 km
Hrodna ... 402 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Gdańsk ... 415 km
Kaliningrad ... 423 km
Gdynia ... 435 km
Rivne ... 449 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Prague ... 504 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 511 km
Chernivtsi ... 511 km
Kaunas ... 516 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 533 km
Dresden ... 552 km
Vilnius ... 562 km
Szczecin ... 562 km
Timişoara ... 565 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries