Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarnów, PolandTarnówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTarnów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tarnów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarnów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tarnów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Tarnów

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tarnów

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarnov
  • Tarnova
  • Tarnow
  • Tarnuu
  • Tarnuv
  • Tarnuvas
  • Tarnuw
  • Tarnów
  • Tarnůw
  • ta er nu fu
  • taleunupeu
  • tarnwf
  • tarunufu
  • trnwb
  • Тарнов
  • Тарнув
  • Тарнуў
  • טארנע
  • טרנוב
  • تارنوف
  • タルヌフ
  • 塔爾努夫
  • 타르누프

Country

Tarnów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

117,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarnów (Powiat tarnowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 85 km
Katowice ... 160 km
Lublin ... 186 km
Ostrava ... 218 km
Łódź ... 229 km
Lviv ... 244 km
Warsaw ... 244 km
Brest ... 315 km
Budapest ... 318 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Brno ... 362 km
Bratislava ... 373 km
Białystok ... 385 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 414 km
Bydgoszcz ... 417 km
Poznań ... 418 km
Vienna ... 420 km
Rivne ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 439 km
Hrodna ... 464 km
Timişoara ... 469 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 484 km
Gdańsk ... 513 km
Kaliningrad ... 518 km
Prague ... 526 km
Gdynia ... 534 km
Belgrade ... 575 km
Kaunas ... 587 km
Dresden ... 592 km
Vinnytsya ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries