Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krosno, PolandKrosnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrosno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krosno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krosno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krosno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Krosno

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Krosno

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korosno
  • Krosna
  • Krosnas
  • Krosno
  • ke luo si nuo
  • keuloseuno
  • qrwsnw
  • Коросно
  • Кросна
  • Кросно
  • קרוסנו
  • 克羅斯諾
  • 크로스노

Country

Krosno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

47,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krosno (Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 153 km
Lviv ... 181 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Katowice ... 229 km
Ostrava ... 280 km
Warsaw ... 287 km
Łódź ... 294 km
Brest ... 307 km
Budapest ... 326 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 354 km
Chernivtsi ... 367 km
Rivne ... 372 km
Białystok ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Brno ... 417 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 418 km
Timişoara ... 436 km
Vienna ... 462 km
Hrodna ... 470 km
Bydgoszcz ... 484 km
Poznań ... 490 km
Vinnytsya ... 539 km
Braşov ... 541 km
Iaşi ... 543 km
Belgrade ... 548 km
Zhytomyr ... 557 km
Kaliningrad ... 562 km
Gdańsk ... 571 km
Prague ... 590 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries