Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medzilaborce, SlovakiaMedzilaborceSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inMedzilaborce Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Medzilaborce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medzilaborce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Medzilaborce
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Medzilaborce

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Medzilaborce

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boro
  • Boró
  • Medzhilabirci
  • Medzilaborce
  • Medzilaborcė
  • Mezolaborc
  • Mezolaborcz
  • Mezőlaborc
  • Mezőlaborcz
  • Midzhilabirci
  • mdzylabrtsh
  • mei ji la bo er cai
  • mydzylabwrtsy
  • Меджилабірці
  • Медзилаборце
  • Міджілабірцї
  • מעזשילאבריץ
  • مدزیلابرتسه
  • ميدزيلابورتسى
  • 梅濟拉博爾采

Country

Medzilaborce is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

6,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medzilaborce (Okres Medzilaborce, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 180 km
Lviv ... 181 km
Lublin ... 225 km
Katowice ... 255 km
Ostrava ... 297 km
Budapest ... 301 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 308 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Łódź ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 341 km
Brest ... 343 km
Rivne ... 377 km
Timişoara ... 391 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 407 km
Brno ... 424 km
Białystok ... 437 km
Wrocław ... 439 km
Vienna ... 458 km
Braşov ... 497 km
Belgrade ... 505 km
Hrodna ... 510 km
Iaşi ... 512 km
Vinnytsya ... 526 km
Bydgoszcz ... 526 km
Poznań ... 527 km
Zhytomyr ... 553 km
Craiova ... 566 km
Prague ... 606 km
Zagreb ... 608 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries