Staryy Sambor, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Staryy Sambor, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Staryy Sambor, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Staryy Sambor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Staryy Sambor: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Staryy Sambor

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Staryy Sambor

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Starij Sambir
  • Stary Sambor
  • Staryj Sambor
  • Staryy Sambir
  • Staryy Sambor
  • Старий Самбір
  • Старый Самбор

Country

Staryy Sambor is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,603 People

Elevation above sea level

337m

Cities around Staryy Sambor (Lviv)

Lviv ... 93 km
Lublin ... 203 km
Kraków ... 255 km
Rivne ... 290 km
Brest ... 298 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 298 km
Katowice ... 331 km
Warsaw ... 346 km
Ostrava ... 380 km
Łódź ... 381 km
Budapest ... 383 km
Białystok ... 407 km
Timişoara ... 430 km
Vinnytsya ... 440 km
Iaşi ... 445 km
Zhytomyr ... 464 km
Braşov ... 467 km
Hrodna ... 473 km
Bratislava ... 493 km
Wrocław ... 512 km
Brno ... 513 km
Chişinău ... 540 km
Vienna ... 548 km
Belgrade ... 549 km
Craiova ... 568 km
Bydgoszcz ... 570 km
Poznań ... 586 km
Galaţi ... 597 km
Sector 6 ... 601 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries