Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jarosław, PolandJarosławPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJarosław Poland

What day is it in Jarosław right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jarosław to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jarosław

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jarosław
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Jarosław

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jarosław

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaroslau
  • Jaroslav
  • Jaroslava
  • Jaroslavas
  • Jaroslaw
  • Jarosław
  • Yaroslav
  • jarwswaw
  • ya luo si wa fu
  • yrwslb
  • Јарослав
  • Ярослав
  • ירוסלב
  • جاروسواو
  • 雅罗斯瓦夫

Country

Jarosław is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

40,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jarosław (Powiat jarosławski, Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 110 km
Lublin ... 137 km
Kraków ... 220 km
Brest ... 243 km
Warsaw ... 278 km
Rivne ... 292 km
Katowice ... 294 km
Łódź ... 321 km
Chernivtsi ... 323 km
Białystok ... 346 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 351 km
Ostrava ... 353 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 365 km
Budapest ... 402 km
Hrodna ... 415 km
Wrocław ... 468 km
Vinnytsya ... 472 km
Zhytomyr ... 481 km
Timişoara ... 484 km
Bratislava ... 491 km
Brno ... 494 km
Iaşi ... 504 km
Bydgoszcz ... 507 km
Poznań ... 530 km
Braşov ... 535 km
Vienna ... 543 km
Kaliningrad ... 545 km
Kaunas ... 547 km
Vilnius ... 555 km
Gdańsk ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries