Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sudova Vyshnya, UkraineSudova VyshnyaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inSudova Vyshnya Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sudova Vyshnya to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sudova Vyshnya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sudova Vyshnya
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Sudova Vyshnya

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sudova Vyshnya

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadowa Wisznia
  • Sondova Vishnya
  • Sudova Vishnja
  • Sudova Vyshnya
  • Sudovaya Vishna
  • Sudovaya Vishnya
  • Sądowa Wisznia
  • Wisznia
  • Судова Вишня

Country

Sudova Vyshnya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sudova Vyshnya (Lviv)

Lviv ... 53 km
Lublin ... 174 km
Rivne ... 247 km
Brest ... 256 km
Chernivtsi ... 263 km
Kraków ... 277 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 292 km
Warsaw ... 329 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 333 km
Katowice ... 352 km
Białystok ... 369 km
Łódź ... 381 km
Ostrava ... 408 km
Vinnytsya ... 413 km
Zhytomyr ... 428 km
Budapest ... 429 km
Hrodna ... 431 km
Iaşi ... 445 km
Timişoara ... 476 km
Braşov ... 490 km
Wrocław ... 528 km
Bratislava ... 533 km
Chisinau ... 536 km
Brno ... 546 km
Vilnius ... 561 km
Minsk ... 564 km
Kaunas ... 565 km
Bydgoszcz ... 565 km
Kyiv ... 577 km
Vienna ... 587 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries