Boryslav, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boryslav, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boryslav, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boryslav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Boryslav: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Boryslav

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Boryslav

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borislau
  • Borislav
  • Borislava
  • Boriszlav
  • Boroslav
  • Boryslav
  • Boryslavas
  • Boryslaw
  • Borysxaw
  • Borysław
  • Borîslav
  • Borõslav
  • Borıslav
  • bao li si la fu
  • borislavi
  • bwryslaf
  • bwryslb
  • Борислав
  • Բորիսլավ
  • באריסלאוו
  • בוריסלב
  • بوريسلاف
  • بوریسلاف
  • ბორისლავი
  • 鲍里斯拉夫

Country

Boryslav is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

36,704 People

Cities around Boryslav (Lviv)

Lviv ... 77 km
Lublin ... 227 km
Rivne ... 268 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 278 km
Kraków ... 293 km
Brest ... 310 km
Katowice ... 369 km
Warsaw ... 378 km
Budapest ... 403 km
Vinnytsya ... 404 km
Iaşi ... 407 km
Ostrava ... 417 km
Łódź ... 418 km
Białystok ... 424 km
Timişoara ... 427 km
Zhytomyr ... 434 km
Braşov ... 437 km
Hrodna ... 486 km
Chişinău ... 502 km
Bratislava ... 522 km
Brno ... 547 km
Belgrade ... 548 km
Craiova ... 548 km
Wrocław ... 550 km
Galaţi ... 561 km
Sector 6 ... 573 km
Sector 2 ... 574 km
Bucharest ... 576 km
Vienna ... 578 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries