Truskavets, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Truskavets, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Truskavets, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Truskavets

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Truskavets: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Truskavets

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Truskavets

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Truskavec
  • Trouskavets
  • Truskavec
  • Truskavec'
  • Truskaveca
  • Truskavet
  • Truskavets
  • Truskaveț
  • Truskawec
  • Truskawez
  • Truskawiec
  • Truszkavec
  • te lu si ka wei ci
  • teuluseukabecheu
  • trwskawyk
  • Горад Трускавец
  • Трускавец
  • Трускавець
  • Տրուսկավեց
  • טריסקעוויץ
  • تروسکاویک
  • ტრუსკავეცი
  • 特魯斯卡韋茨
  • 트루스카베츠

Country

Truskavets is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

26,600 People

Cities around Truskavets (Lviv)

Lviv ... 75 km
Lublin ... 230 km
Rivne ... 264 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 277 km
Kraków ... 299 km
Brest ... 311 km
Katowice ... 375 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Vinnytsya ... 399 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Budapest ... 408 km
Łódź ... 423 km
Ostrava ... 423 km
Białystok ... 425 km
Zhytomyr ... 428 km
Timişoara ... 429 km
Braşov ... 434 km
Hrodna ... 486 km
Chişinău ... 496 km
Bratislava ... 527 km
Craiova ... 547 km
Belgrade ... 550 km
Brno ... 552 km
Wrocław ... 556 km
Galaţi ... 557 km
Sector 6 ... 570 km
Sector 2 ... 571 km
Bucharest ... 573 km
Sector 3 ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries