Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Svalyava, UkraineSvalyavaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Svalyava, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Uzhgorod

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svalyava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Svalyava: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Svalyava

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Svalyava

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svalava
  • Svaljava
  • Svalva
  • Svalyava
  • Свалява

Country

Svalyava is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Uzhgorod.

Population

16,507 People

Cities around Svalyava (Zakarpattia)

Lviv ... 164 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 202 km
Kraków ... 296 km
Lublin ... 300 km
Budapest ... 337 km
Timişoara ... 339 km
Rivne ... 345 km
Katowice ... 369 km
Braşov ... 382 km
Brest ... 395 km
Iaşi ... 399 km
Ostrava ... 403 km
Warsaw ... 435 km
Vinnytsya ... 446 km
Łódź ... 452 km
Belgrade ... 459 km
Craiova ... 470 km
Bratislava ... 474 km
Zhytomyr ... 493 km
Chişinău ... 499 km
Białystok ... 505 km
Sector 6 ... 513 km
Sector 2 ... 516 km
Brno ... 516 km
Bucharest ... 517 km
Sector 5 ... 520 km
Sector 3 ... 520 km
Sector 4 ... 523 km
Galaţi ... 529 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries