Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Negreşti-Oaş, RomaniaNegreşti-OaşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNegreşti-Oaş Romania

What day is it in Negreşti-Oaş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Negreşti-Oaş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Negreşti-Oaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Negreşti-Oaş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Negreşti-Oaş

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Negreşti-Oaş

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Negresti
  • Negresti-Oas
  • Negreşti
  • Negreşti-Oaş

Country

Negreşti-Oaş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Negreşti-Oaş (Oraş Negreşti-Oaş, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 122 km
Chernivtsi ... 206 km
Lviv ... 222 km
Timişoara ... 292 km
Braşov ... 300 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 332 km
Iaşi ... 343 km
Budapest ... 354 km
Kraków ... 370 km
Rivne ... 377 km
Lublin ... 379 km
Craiova ... 392 km
Belgrade ... 413 km
Vinnytsya ... 430 km
Sector 6 ... 431 km
Sector 2 ... 434 km
Bucharest ... 435 km
Sector 5 ... 437 km
Sector 3 ... 438 km
Katowice ... 440 km
Sector 4 ... 441 km
Chisinau ... 445 km
Galaţi ... 456 km
Ostrava ... 466 km
Brest ... 466 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Bratislava ... 508 km
Warsaw ... 518 km
Łódź ... 534 km
Brno ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries