Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bârsana, RomaniaBârsanaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBârsana Romania

What day is it in Bârsana right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bârsana to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bârsana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bârsana
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bârsana

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bârsana

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barsana
  • Birsana
  • Bârsana
  • Bîrsana

Country

Bârsana is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bârsana (Comuna Bârsana, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 122 km
Chernivtsi ... 159 km
Lviv ... 223 km
Braşov ... 269 km
Iaşi ... 292 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 293 km
Timişoara ... 322 km
Rivne ... 354 km
Vinnytsya ... 386 km
Craiova ... 386 km
Chisinau ... 394 km
Lublin ... 397 km
Sector 6 ... 404 km
Budapest ... 404 km
Sector 2 ... 406 km
Bucharest ... 407 km
Sector 3 ... 410 km
Sector 5 ... 410 km
Galaţi ... 413 km
Kraków ... 413 km
Sector 4 ... 413 km
Belgrade ... 440 km
Zhytomyr ... 457 km
Brest ... 472 km
Katowice ... 485 km
Ostrava ... 514 km
Constanţa ... 542 km
Warsaw ... 544 km
Odessa ... 554 km
Bratislava ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries