Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vişeu de Sus, RomaniaVişeu de SusRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVişeu de Sus Romania

What day is it in Vişeu de Sus right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vişeu de Sus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vişeu de Sus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vişeu de Sus
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Vişeu de Sus

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vişeu de Sus

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felsoviso
  • Felsövisó
  • Visauel-de-Sus
  • Visaul-de-Sus
  • Viseu
  • Viseu de Sus
  • Viseul
  • Viseul de Sus
  • Visuel de-Sus
  • Vişeu
  • Vişeu de Sus
  • Vişeul
  • Vişeul de Sus
  • Vişuel de-Sus
  • Vişăuel-de-Sus
  • Vişăul-de-Sus

Country

Vişeu de Sus is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

16,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vişeu de Sus (Oraş Vişeu De Sus, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 124 km
Chernivtsi ... 136 km
Lviv ... 236 km
Braşov ... 247 km
Iaşi ... 261 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 277 km
Timişoara ... 336 km
Rivne ... 351 km
Chisinau ... 363 km
Vinnytsya ... 364 km
Craiova ... 378 km
Sector 6 ... 383 km
Galaţi ... 383 km
Sector 2 ... 384 km
Bucharest ... 386 km
Sector 3 ... 388 km
Sector 5 ... 389 km
Sector 4 ... 392 km
Lublin ... 417 km
Budapest ... 433 km
Zhytomyr ... 441 km
Kraków ... 443 km
Belgrade ... 452 km
Brest ... 486 km
Constanţa ... 515 km
Katowice ... 515 km
Odessa ... 523 km
Ostrava ... 545 km
Sofia ... 560 km
Warsaw ... 567 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries