Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teresva, UkraineTeresvaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inTeresva Ukraine

What day is it in Teresva right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Teresva to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teresva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teresva
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Teresva

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Teresva

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarackoez
  • Taracköz
  • Teresva
  • Téresva
  • Тересва

Country

Teresva is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,589 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Teresva (Tyachiv Raion, Transcarpathia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 136 km
Chernivtsi ... 182 km
Lviv ... 205 km
Braşov ... 301 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 306 km
Timişoara ... 317 km
Iaşi ... 326 km
Rivne ... 353 km
Lublin ... 370 km
Budapest ... 377 km
Kraków ... 378 km
Craiova ... 405 km
Vinnytsya ... 406 km
Chisinau ... 427 km
Sector 6 ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 436 km
Belgrade ... 437 km
Bucharest ... 437 km
Sector 3 ... 441 km
Sector 5 ... 441 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Galaţi ... 448 km
Katowice ... 449 km
Brest ... 451 km
Zhytomyr ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Warsaw ... 513 km
Bratislava ... 528 km
Łódź ... 536 km
Białystok ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries