Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medieşu Aurit, RomaniaMedieşu AuritRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMedieşu Aurit Romania

What day is it in Medieşu Aurit right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Medieşu Aurit to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medieşu Aurit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Medieşu Aurit
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Medieşu Aurit

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Medieşu Aurit

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mediesu Aurit
  • Mediesul-Aurit
  • Medieşu Aurit
  • Medieşul-Aurit

Country

Medieşu Aurit is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medieşu Aurit (Comuna Medieşu Aurit, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 118 km
Chernivtsi ... 230 km
Lviv ... 237 km
Timişoara ... 272 km
Braşov ... 307 km
Budapest ... 331 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 356 km
Kraków ... 360 km
Iaşi ... 363 km
Lublin ... 385 km
Craiova ... 385 km
Belgrade ... 392 km
Rivne ... 398 km
Katowice ... 428 km
Sector 6 ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 438 km
Bucharest ... 438 km
Sector 5 ... 441 km
Sector 3 ... 442 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Ostrava ... 451 km
Vinnytsya ... 455 km
Chisinau ... 465 km
Galaţi ... 470 km
Brest ... 477 km
Bratislava ... 486 km
Warsaw ... 519 km
Zhytomyr ... 520 km
Łódź ... 529 km
Vienna ... 545 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries