Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhytomyr, UkraineZhytomyrUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inZhytomyr Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zhytomyr to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhytomyr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zhytomyr
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Zhytomyr

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Zhytomyr

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jitomir
  • Jytomyr
  • Jytómyr
  • Jîtomîr
  • Jıtomır
  • Schytomyr
  • Shitomir
  • ZTR
  • Zhitomir
  • Zhitomiru
  • Zhytomir
  • Zhytomyr
  • Zitomir
  • Zitomiria
  • Zjytomyr
  • Zotomor
  • Zsitomir
  • Zytomierz
  • Zytomyr
  • Zytomyras
  • jitomileu
  • jitomu~iru
  • jytwmyr
  • ri tuo mi er
  • z'ytwmyr
  • zhytwmyr
  • Ĵitomir
  • Żytomierz
  • Žitomir
  • Žytomyr
  • Žytomyras
  • Žõtomõr
  • Житомир
  • Житомиръ
  • Жытомир
  • Жытомір
  • Ժիտոմիր
  • ז'יטומיר
  • זשיטאמיר
  • جيتومير
  • ژیتومیر
  • ჟიტომირი
  • ジトームィル
  • 日托米尔
  • 지토미르

Country

Zhytomyr is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

282,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhytomyr (Zhytomyr City Amalgamated Territorial Commmunity)

Vinnytsya ... 115 km
Kyiv ... 150 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 165 km
Rivne ... 200 km
Chernihiv ... 250 km
Cherkasy ... 286 km
Homyel' ... 302 km
Chernivtsi ... 309 km
Iaşi ... 352 km
Chisinau ... 359 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Minsk ... 410 km
Mahilyow ... 424 km
Brest ... 448 km
Odessa ... 448 km
Mykolayiv ... 449 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 457 km
Poltava ... 476 km
Sumy ... 496 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Kherson ... 507 km
Galaţi ... 534 km
Hrodna ... 541 km
Białystok ... 543 km
Dnipro ... 547 km
Vitebsk ... 556 km
Vilnius ... 558 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 560 km
Bryansk ... 562 km
Braşov ... 565 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries