Vorzel’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vorzel’, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vorzel’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vorzel’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vorzel’: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Vorzel’

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Vorzel’

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dachi Vorzel'
  • Dachi Vorzel’
  • Vorzel'
  • Vorzel’
  • Ворзель

Country

Vorzel’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,500 People

Cities around Vorzel’ (Kiev)

Kiev ... 32 km
Zhytomyr ... 123 km
Chernihiv ... 140 km
Cherkasy ... 196 km
Vinnytsya ... 197 km
Gomel ... 219 km
Rivne ... 315 km
Poltava ... 367 km
Mahilyow ... 372 km
Sumy ... 375 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 389 km
Chişinău ... 403 km
Mykolayiv ... 421 km
Minsk ... 424 km
Iaşi ... 424 km
Odessa ... 450 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 450 km
Bryansk ... 451 km
Kherson ... 472 km
Smolensk ... 490 km
Kharkiv ... 492 km
Lviv ... 497 km
Kursk ... 501 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 503 km
Vitebsk ... 512 km
Belgorod ... 515 km
Orël ... 544 km
Brest ... 545 km
Galaţi ... 586 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries