Horenka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horenka, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horenka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horenka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Horenka: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Horenka

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Horenka

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorenka
  • Horenka
  • Горенка

Country

Horenka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,358 People

Cities around Horenka (Kiev)

Kiev ... 20 km
Chernihiv ... 130 km
Zhytomyr ... 137 km
Cherkasy ... 186 km
Vinnytsya ... 208 km
Gomel ... 213 km
Rivne ... 329 km
Poltava ... 353 km
Sumy ... 360 km
Mahilyow ... 370 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 380 km
Chişinău ... 409 km
Mykolayiv ... 417 km
Minsk ... 430 km
Iaşi ... 433 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 439 km
Bryansk ... 439 km
Odessa ... 450 km
Kherson ... 467 km
Kharkiv ... 478 km
Smolensk ... 485 km
Kursk ... 487 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 492 km
Belgorod ... 500 km
Vitebsk ... 510 km
Lviv ... 511 km
Orël ... 531 km
Brest ... 558 km
Galaţi ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries