Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumy, UkraineSumyUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inSumy Ukraine

What day is it in Sumy right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sumy to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sumy to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sumy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sumy
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Sumy

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sumy

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soemi
  • Soemy
  • Soumy
  • Sumad
  • Sumae
  • Sumai
  • Sumi
  • Sumio
  • Sumo
  • Sumy
  • Sumî
  • Sumõ
  • Sumı
  • Szumi
  • UMY
  • su mei
  • sumi
  • sumu~i
  • swmy
  • Суми
  • Сумы
  • Սումի
  • סומי
  • سومي
  • سومی
  • სუმი
  • スームィ
  • 蘇梅
  • 수미

Country

Sumy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

294,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumy, Ukraine

Kursk ... 143 km
Belgorod ... 147 km
Poltava ... 148 km
Kharkiv ... 156 km
Orël ... 247 km
Bryansk ... 259 km
Dnipro ... 271 km
Cherkasy ... 274 km
Chernihiv ... 289 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 339 km
Kyiv ... 346 km
Homyel' ... 349 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 351 km
Voronezh ... 361 km
Horlivka ... 386 km
Donetsk ... 400 km
Makiivka ... 404 km
Kaluga ... 415 km
Lipetsk ... 425 km
Tula ... 425 km
Luhansk ... 445 km
Mariupol ... 475 km
Smolensk ... 479 km
Mahilyow ... 486 km
Mykolayiv ... 489 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Kherson ... 503 km
Taganrog ... 522 km
Vinnytsya ... 540 km
Ryazan’ ... 566 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries