Konotop, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Konotop, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Konotop, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Konotop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Konotop: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Konotop

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Konotop

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kanatop
  • Kanatyp
  • Konotop
  • Konotopa
  • Konotopas
  • ke nuo tuo pu
  • kho nx thxp
  • kwnwtwp
  • qwnwtwp
  • Горад Канатоп
  • Канатып
  • Конотоп
  • Կոնոտոպ
  • קונוטופ
  • کونوتوپ
  • โคนอทอป
  • კონოტოპი
  • 科諾托普

Country

Konotop is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

91,798 People

Cities around Konotop (Sumy)

Sumy ... 133 km
Chernihiv ... 157 km
Poltava ... 211 km
Cherkasy ... 220 km
Gomel ... 222 km
Kiev ... 232 km
Bryansk ... 241 km
Kursk ... 245 km
Belgorod ... 279 km
Kharkiv ... 281 km
Orël ... 299 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 339 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 367 km
Mahilyow ... 373 km
Zhytomyr ... 378 km
Smolensk ... 401 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 409 km
Kaluga ... 438 km
Vinnytsya ... 438 km
Mykolayiv ... 480 km
Tula ... 481 km
Voronezh ... 481 km
Vitebsk ... 497 km
Horlivka ... 503 km
Kherson ... 507 km
Donetsk ... 511 km
Makiyivka ... 516 km
Lipetsk ... 532 km
Minsk ... 538 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries