Lokhvytsya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lokhvytsya, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lokhvytsya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lokhvytsya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lokhvytsya: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Lokhvytsya

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Lokhvytsya

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lochwiza
  • Lokhvica
  • Lokhvicja
  • Lokhvitsa
  • Lokhvytsa
  • Lokhvytsya
  • Лохвица
  • Лохвиця

Country

Lokhvytsya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,950 People

Cities around Lokhvytsya (Poltava)

Poltava ... 134 km
Sumy ... 138 km
Cherkasy ... 141 km
Chernihiv ... 202 km
Kiev ... 220 km
Kharkiv ... 244 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 252 km
Belgorod ... 267 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 271 km
Kursk ... 279 km
Gomel ... 292 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 320 km
Bryansk ... 330 km
Orël ... 364 km
Zhytomyr ... 367 km
Mykolayiv ... 388 km
Vinnytsya ... 403 km
Kherson ... 412 km
Horlivka ... 444 km
Donetsk ... 446 km
Makiyivka ... 453 km
Mahilyow ... 455 km
Odessa ... 474 km
Voronezh ... 496 km
Smolensk ... 496 km
Mariupol ... 497 km
Chişinău ... 511 km
Kaluga ... 518 km
Luhansk ... 524 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries