Ichnya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ichnya, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ichnya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ichnya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ichnya: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Ichnya

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ichnya

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ichnja
  • Ichnya
  • Itschnja
  • Malaya Ichnya
  • Ічня
  • Ичня

Country

Ichnya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,417 People

Cities around Ichnya (Chernihiv)

Chernihiv ... 114 km
Kiev ... 157 km
Cherkasy ... 160 km
Sumy ... 193 km
Gomel ... 207 km
Poltava ... 222 km
Zhytomyr ... 305 km
Bryansk ... 307 km
Kursk ... 319 km
Kharkiv ... 324 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 335 km
Belgorod ... 337 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 337 km
Vinnytsya ... 361 km
Mahilyow ... 374 km
Orël ... 375 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 403 km
Mykolayiv ... 430 km
Smolensk ... 433 km
Kherson ... 464 km
Rivne ... 495 km
Odessa ... 501 km
Vitebsk ... 508 km
Kaluga ... 510 km
Chişinău ... 510 km
Minsk ... 511 km
Horlivka ... 532 km
Donetsk ... 534 km
Makiyivka ... 541 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries