Kozelets’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kozelets’, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kozelets’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kozelets’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kozelets’: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Kozelets’

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kozelets’

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koselez
  • Kozelec
  • Kozelec'
  • Kozelets
  • Kozelets'
  • Kozelets’
  • Козелец
  • Козелець

Country

Kozelets’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,305 People

Cities around Kozelets’ (Chernihiv)

Chernihiv ... 67 km
Kiev ... 70 km
Gomel ... 168 km
Cherkasy ... 180 km
Zhytomyr ... 209 km
Vinnytsya ... 281 km
Sumy ... 295 km
Poltava ... 310 km
Mahilyow ... 337 km
Bryansk ... 366 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 377 km
Rivne ... 393 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 411 km
Kursk ... 416 km
Kharkiv ... 424 km
Smolensk ... 432 km
Minsk ... 435 km
Belgorod ... 438 km
Mykolayiv ... 440 km
Orël ... 457 km
Chişinău ... 467 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 471 km
Vitebsk ... 477 km
Kherson ... 484 km
Odessa ... 489 km
Iaşi ... 500 km
Kaluga ... 573 km
Lviv ... 581 km
Brest ... 609 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries