Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brovary, UkraineBrovaryUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inBrovary Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brovary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Brovary: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Brovary

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Brovary

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brovarai
  • Brovari
  • Brovary
  • Brovarî
  • Brovarı
  • Browary
  • Gorad Bravary
  • beulobali
  • brovari
  • brwfary
  • brwwary
  • bu luo wa li
  • burovu~aru~i
  • Бровари
  • Бровары
  • Броварі
  • Горад Бравары
  • Բրովարի
  • ברובארי
  • بروفاري
  • بروواری
  • ბროვარი
  • ブロヴァルィー
  • 布羅瓦里
  • 브로바리

Country

Brovary is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

88,506 People

Cities around Brovary (Kiev)

Kiev ... 24 km
Chernihiv ... 116 km
Cherkasy ... 157 km
Zhytomyr ... 173 km
Gomel ... 212 km
Vinnytsya ... 234 km
Poltava ... 316 km
Sumy ... 323 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 354 km
Rivne ... 367 km
Mahilyow ... 376 km
Mykolayiv ... 403 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 405 km
Bryansk ... 415 km
Chişinău ... 417 km
Kharkiv ... 440 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Kherson ... 449 km
Iaşi ... 450 km
Kursk ... 451 km
Minsk ... 454 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 460 km
Belgorod ... 462 km
Smolensk ... 480 km
Orël ... 501 km
Vitebsk ... 517 km
Lviv ... 548 km
Brest ... 596 km
Galaţi ... 600 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries