Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hnidyn, UkraineHnidynUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hnidyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hnidyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hnidyn: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Hnidyn

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hnidyn

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gnedin
  • Gnedyn'
  • Gnedyn’
  • Gnidin
  • Gnidyn
  • Hnidyn
  • Гнедин
  • Гнідин

Country

Hnidyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,400 People

Cities around Hnidyn (Kiev)

Kiev ... 21 km
Chernihiv ... 138 km
Cherkasy ... 147 km
Zhytomyr ... 163 km
Vinnytsya ... 216 km
Gomel ... 233 km
Poltava ... 317 km
Sumy ... 334 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 342 km
Rivne ... 361 km
Mykolayiv ... 384 km
Chişinău ... 395 km
Mahilyow ... 396 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 400 km
Odessa ... 424 km
Iaşi ... 428 km
Kherson ... 432 km
Bryansk ... 435 km
Kharkiv ... 446 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 453 km
Kursk ... 465 km
Minsk ... 467 km
Belgorod ... 471 km
Smolensk ... 502 km
Orël ... 519 km
Vitebsk ... 537 km
Lviv ... 538 km
Galaţi ... 578 km
Brest ... 595 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries