Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dnipro, UkraineDniproUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inDnipro Ukraine

What day is it in Dnipro right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dnipro to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dnipro to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dnipro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dnipro
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Dnipro

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dnipro

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DNK
  • Dnepr
  • Dnepropetrovsk
  • Dniepr
  • Dniepropetrovskas
  • Dnipro
  • Dnipropetrovs'k
  • Dnipropetrovsk
  • Dnipropetrovsko
  • Dnipropetrowsk
  • Dniproslav
  • Dnipró
  • Dnjepropetrovsk
  • Dnjipropetrovsk
  • Dnyipro
  • Dněpropetrovsk
  • Dņipro
  • Ekaterinoslav
  • Katerinoslav
  • Katerynoslav
  • Novij Kodak
  • Novorosiynsk
  • Novyy Kodak
  • Ntnipro
  • Sicheslav
  • Sichoslav
  • d ni por pet rxfskh
  • deunipeulopeteulousikeu
  • dnepropetrovska
  • dnepʼri
  • dnybrw
  • dnyprwptrwbsq
  • dnyprwptrwfsk
  • dnyprwptrwwsk
  • dnyprʼ
  • donipuropetoroushiku
  • nie bo cheng
  • Ντνίπρο
  • Днепр
  • Днепропетровск
  • Днипро
  • Дніпро
  • Дніпропетровськ
  • Дніпрослав
  • Днїпро
  • Дњипро
  • Екатеринослав
  • Катеринослав
  • Новий Кодак
  • Січослав
  • Դնեպր
  • דניפרא
  • דניפרופטרובסק
  • دنيبرو
  • دنیپروپتروفسک
  • دنیپروپترووسک
  • द्नेप्रोपेत्रोव्स्क
  • ดนีโปรเปตรอฟสค์
  • დნეპრი
  • ドニプロペトロウシク
  • 聶伯城
  • 드니프로페트로우시크

Country

Dnipro is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

998,103 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dnipro (Dnipro urban raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Zaporizhzhya ... 68 km
Poltava ... 130 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 146 km
Kharkiv ... 193 km
Donetsk ... 227 km
Makiivka ... 236 km
Horlivka ... 242 km
Mariupol ... 251 km
Cherkasy ... 262 km
Belgorod ... 267 km
Sumy ... 271 km
Kherson ... 280 km
Mykolayiv ... 294 km
Taganrog ... 337 km
Luhansk ... 343 km
Kursk ... 372 km
Simferopol ... 394 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 399 km
Odessa ... 407 km
Kyiv ... 423 km
Sevastopol ... 442 km
Chernihiv ... 450 km
Voronezh ... 484 km
Krasnodar ... 491 km
Orël ... 502 km
Chisinau ... 521 km
Bryansk ... 530 km
Vinnytsya ... 533 km
Homyel' ... 545 km
Zhytomyr ... 547 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries