Mahdalynivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahdalynivka, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mahdalynivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahdalynivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mahdalynivka: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Mahdalynivka

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Mahdalynivka

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magdalinivka
  • Magdalinovka
  • Magdalinowka
  • Magdalinowka Pervaya
  • Magdalinowka Vtoraya
  • Mahdalynivka
  • Магдалиновка
  • Магдалинівка

Country

Mahdalynivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,567 People

Cities around Mahdalynivka (Dnipropetrovsk)

Dnipropetrovsk ... 53 km
Poltava ... 80 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 123 km
Kharkiv ... 159 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 166 km
Sumy ... 221 km
Belgorod ... 229 km
Cherkasy ... 235 km
Donetsk ... 252 km
Horlivka ... 260 km
Makiyivka ... 260 km
Mariupol ... 291 km
Kherson ... 310 km
Mykolayiv ... 318 km
Kursk ... 327 km
Luhansk ... 355 km
Taganrog ... 369 km
Kiev ... 390 km
Chernihiv ... 407 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 428 km
Odessa ... 430 km
Simferopol ... 441 km
Orël ... 455 km
Voronezh ... 457 km
Bryansk ... 479 km
Sevastopol ... 490 km
Gomel ... 499 km
Vinnytsya ... 516 km
Zhytomyr ... 521 km
Chişinău ... 529 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries