Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chernihiv, UkraineChernihivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inChernihiv Ukraine

What day is it in Chernihiv right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chernihiv to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chernihiv to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chernihiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chernihiv
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Chernihiv

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Chernihiv

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cernigau
  • Cernigiv
  • Cernigivo
  • Cernigovas
  • Cernigău
  • Cernihiv
  • Cernihivo
  • Cernihiw
  • Cernihov
  • Cerniqov
  • Charnigau
  • Chernigiv
  • Chernigov
  • Chernihiv
  • Chernígov
  • Csernyihiv
  • Czernihovia
  • Czernihow
  • Czernihów
  • Tchernihiv
  • Tjernihiv
  • Tschernigow
  • Tschernihiw
  • Tsernigiv
  • Tsernihiv
  • Tsjernihiv
  • Txernihiv
  • Txerníhiv
  • Tšernigiv
  • Tšernihiv
  • cheleunihiu
  • chernigovi
  • cherunihiu
  • chrnyhyf
  • qie er ni ge fu
  • tshrnyhyf
  • z'rnyhyb
  • Çernigiv
  • Çerniqov
  • Ĉernigivo
  • Ĉernihivo
  • Černigiv
  • Černigovas
  • Černihiv
  • Černihiw
  • Černihov
  • Чарнігаў
  • Чернигов
  • Чернігів
  • Чернїгів
  • Չեռնիգով
  • צ'רניהיב
  • تشرنيهيف
  • چرنیهیف
  • چرنیہیف
  • ჩერნიგოვი
  • チェルニーヒウ
  • 切尔尼戈夫
  • 체르니히우

Country

Chernihiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

307,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chernihiv, Ukraine

Homyel' ... 106 km
Kyiv ... 131 km
Cherkasy ... 235 km
Zhytomyr ... 250 km
Mahilyow ... 276 km
Sumy ... 289 km
Bryansk ... 313 km
Poltava ... 336 km
Vinnytsya ... 337 km
Smolensk ... 366 km
Kursk ... 394 km
Minsk ... 398 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 414 km
Vitebsk ... 415 km
Orël ... 416 km
Rivne ... 417 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 431 km
Kharkiv ... 432 km
Belgorod ... 435 km
Dnipro ... 450 km
Mykolayiv ... 502 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 506 km
Kaluga ... 520 km
Chisinau ... 532 km
Kherson ... 547 km
Odessa ... 554 km
Chernivtsi ... 556 km
Iaşi ... 561 km
Tula ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 595 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries