Nizhyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nizhyn, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nizhyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nizhyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nizhyn: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nizhyn

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nizhyn

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nezhyn
  • Neshin
  • Nezhin
  • Nezin
  • Niezyn
  • Nieżyn
  • Nijin
  • Nijino
  • Nijyn
  • Nijîn
  • Nijın
  • Nischyn
  • Nizhin
  • Nizhyn
  • Nizin
  • Nizjyn
  • Nizon
  • Nizyn
  • Nizynas
  • Niĵino
  • Nižyn
  • Nižynas
  • Nižõn
  • nie ren
  • nyzhyn
  • Горад Нежын
  • Нежин
  • Нижин
  • Ніжин
  • Нїжин
  • Նեժին
  • نیژین
  • 涅任

Country

Nizhyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

75,499 People

Cities around Nizhyn (Chernihiv)

Chernihiv ... 70 km
Kiev ... 128 km
Gomel ... 170 km
Cherkasy ... 179 km
Sumy ... 234 km
Poltava ... 266 km
Zhytomyr ... 271 km
Bryansk ... 314 km
Vinnytsya ... 338 km
Mahilyow ... 339 km
Kursk ... 353 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 366 km
Kharkiv ... 369 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 379 km
Belgorod ... 379 km
Orël ... 397 km
Smolensk ... 411 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 443 km
Mykolayiv ... 450 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Minsk ... 467 km
Vitebsk ... 476 km
Kherson ... 487 km
Chişinău ... 507 km
Odessa ... 512 km
Kaluga ... 520 km
Iaşi ... 548 km
Tula ... 575 km
Horlivka ... 577 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries