Bobrovytsya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bobrovytsya, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bobrovytsya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bobrovytsya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bobrovytsya: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Bobrovytsya

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bobrovytsya

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bobrovica
  • Bobrovicja
  • Bobrovisty
  • Bobrovitsa
  • Bobrovitsy
  • Bobrovytsya
  • Бобровица
  • Бобровиця

Country

Bobrovytsya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,544 People

Cities around Bobrovytsya (Chernihiv)

Kiev ... 77 km
Chernihiv ... 84 km
Cherkasy ... 155 km
Gomel ... 189 km
Zhytomyr ... 224 km
Sumy ... 274 km
Poltava ... 282 km
Vinnytsya ... 287 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 351 km
Mahilyow ... 359 km
Bryansk ... 365 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 383 km
Kharkiv ... 398 km
Kursk ... 399 km
Rivne ... 414 km
Belgorod ... 416 km
Mykolayiv ... 419 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 443 km
Smolensk ... 447 km
Orël ... 448 km
Chişinău ... 459 km
Kherson ... 461 km
Minsk ... 463 km
Odessa ... 473 km
Iaşi ... 498 km
Vitebsk ... 498 km
Kaluga ... 571 km
Donetsk ... 594 km
Horlivka ... 596 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries