Dymer, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dymer, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dymer, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dymer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dymer: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Dymer

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Dymer

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dimer
  • Dymer
  • Димер
  • Дымер

Country

Dymer is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,653 People

Cities around Dymer (Kiev)

Kiev ... 41 km
Chernihiv ... 112 km
Zhytomyr ... 143 km
Gomel ... 190 km
Cherkasy ... 206 km
Vinnytsya ... 225 km
Rivne ... 327 km
Mahilyow ... 345 km
Sumy ... 361 km
Poltava ... 364 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 401 km
Minsk ... 407 km
Bryansk ... 424 km
Chişinău ... 432 km
Mykolayiv ... 442 km
Iaşi ... 454 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 455 km
Smolensk ... 461 km
Odessa ... 476 km
Kursk ... 483 km
Kharkiv ... 485 km
Vitebsk ... 485 km
Kherson ... 491 km
Belgorod ... 503 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 510 km
Lviv ... 514 km
Orël ... 521 km
Brest ... 549 km
Vilnius ... 589 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries