Hlobyne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hlobyne, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hlobyne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hlobyne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hlobyne: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Hlobyne

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Hlobyne

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Globine
  • Globino
  • Hlobyne
  • Глобине
  • Глобино

Country

Hlobyne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,544 People

Cities around Hlobyne (Poltava)

Cherkasy ... 96 km
Poltava ... 105 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 163 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 173 km
Sumy ... 209 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 232 km
Kharkiv ... 249 km
Kiev ... 249 km
Chernihiv ... 282 km
Mykolayiv ... 285 km
Belgorod ... 298 km
Kherson ... 305 km
Kursk ... 349 km
Odessa ... 379 km
Zhytomyr ... 380 km
Gomel ... 382 km
Vinnytsya ... 383 km
Donetsk ... 394 km
Horlivka ... 401 km
Makiyivka ... 402 km
Mariupol ... 426 km
Bryansk ... 435 km
Chişinău ... 439 km
Orël ... 454 km
Simferopol ... 493 km
Luhansk ... 493 km
Taganrog ... 510 km
Iaşi ... 515 km
Sevastopol ... 529 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries