Svitlovods’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Svitlovods’k, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Svitlovods’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svitlovods’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Svitlovods’k: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Svitlovods’k

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Svitlovods’k

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khrushchev
  • Khrushchëv
  • Kremges
  • Krylov
  • Novogeorgievsk
  • Novogeorgiyevsk
  • Svetlovodsk
  • Svitlovods'k
  • Svitlovods’k
  • Светловодск
  • Світловодськ

Country

Svitlovods’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

47,946 People

Cities around Svitlovods’k (Kirovohrad)

Cherkasy ... 104 km
Poltava ... 121 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 126 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 155 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 207 km
Sumy ... 241 km
Mykolayiv ... 250 km
Kharkiv ... 262 km
Kiev ... 267 km
Kherson ... 268 km
Chernihiv ... 313 km
Belgorod ... 318 km
Odessa ... 347 km
Kursk ... 379 km
Vinnytsya ... 382 km
Donetsk ... 382 km
Zhytomyr ... 389 km
Makiyivka ... 391 km
Horlivka ... 393 km
Mariupol ... 406 km
Gomel ... 415 km
Chişinău ... 417 km
Simferopol ... 456 km
Bryansk ... 472 km
Orël ... 487 km
Luhansk ... 489 km
Sevastopol ... 492 km
Taganrog ... 495 km
Iaşi ... 497 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries