Kirovohrad, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kirovohrad, Ukraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kirovohrad, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kirovohrad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kirovohrad: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Kirovohrad

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kirovohrad

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elizavetgrad
  • Gorad Kiravagrad
  • KGO
  • Kirovo
  • Kirovograd
  • Kirovogrado
  • Kirovohrad
  • Kirovohrada
  • Kirovohradas
  • Kirovohrado
  • Kirovoqrad
  • Kirowo
  • Kirowograd
  • Kirowohrad
  • Sinowjewsk
  • Yelizavetgrad
  • Yelizavety
  • Zinov'evsk
  • Zinov'yevsk
  • Zinovievsk
  • Zinov’evsk
  • Zinov’yevsk
  • ji luo wo ge lei
  • kiloboheuladeu
  • kirovu~ofurado
  • kyrwwhrad
  • qyrwbwgrd
  • Горад Кіраваград
  • Кировоград
  • Кіровоград
  • Կիրովոգրադ
  • קירובוגרד
  • کیرووهراد
  • کیرووہراد
  • კიროვოგრადი
  • キロヴォフラード
  • 基洛沃格勒
  • 키로보흐라드

Country

Kirovohrad is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

249,454 People

Cities around Kirovohrad, Ukraine

Cherkasy ... 102 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 112 km
Mykolayiv ... 172 km
Kherson ... 207 km
Poltava ... 218 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 219 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 247 km
Kiev ... 255 km
Odessa ... 256 km
Vinnytsya ... 313 km
Chişinău ... 319 km
Sumy ... 334 km
Chernihiv ... 339 km
Zhytomyr ... 346 km
Kharkiv ... 358 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Belgorod ... 416 km
Simferopol ... 419 km
Sevastopol ... 444 km
Gomel ... 444 km
Donetsk ... 447 km
Mariupol ... 451 km
Makiyivka ... 457 km
Horlivka ... 464 km
Kursk ... 474 km
Galaţi ... 477 km
Rivne ... 536 km
Bryansk ... 548 km
Taganrog ... 550 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries