Novomyrhorod, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novomyrhorod, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novomyrhorod, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novomyrhorod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Novomyrhorod: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Novomyrhorod

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Novomyrhorod

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novomirgorod
  • Novomirhorod
  • Novomyrhorod
  • Novomîrhorod
  • Novomırgorod
  • Novomırhorod
  • Nowomyrhorod
  • novomirgorodi
  • nwbwmyrhwrwd
  • nwwwmyrhwrwd
  • xin mi er huo luo de
  • Новомиргород
  • Նովոմիրգորոդ
  • נובומירהורוד
  • نووومیرهورود
  • ნოვომირგოროდი
  • 新米爾霍羅德

Country

Novomyrhorod is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,728 People

Cities around Novomyrhorod (Kirovohrad)

Cherkasy ... 79 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 169 km
Mykolayiv ... 202 km
Kiev ... 205 km
Kherson ... 247 km
Poltava ... 249 km
Vinnytsya ... 258 km
Odessa ... 264 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 270 km
Zhytomyr ... 288 km
Chişinău ... 297 km
Chernihiv ... 302 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 303 km
Sumy ... 346 km
Iaşi ... 369 km
Kharkiv ... 392 km
Gomel ... 406 km
Belgorod ... 444 km
Simferopol ... 465 km
Galaţi ... 466 km
Rivne ... 479 km
Sevastopol ... 486 km
Kursk ... 488 km
Donetsk ... 500 km
Mariupol ... 508 km
Makiyivka ... 510 km
Horlivka ... 516 km
Bryansk ... 539 km
Constanţa ... 561 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries