Pobugskoye, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pobugskoye, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pobugskoye, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pobugskoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pobugskoye: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Pobugskoye

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Pobugskoye

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pobugskoe
  • Pobugskoye
  • Побугское

Country

Pobugskoye is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,716 People

Cities around Pobugskoye (Kirovohrad)

Mykolayiv ... 174 km
Cherkasy ... 182 km
Odessa ... 187 km
Chişinău ... 189 km
Vinnytsya ... 206 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 225 km
Kherson ... 233 km
Kiev ... 252 km
Iaşi ... 264 km
Zhytomyr ... 278 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 353 km
Poltava ... 353 km
Galaţi ... 362 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 370 km
Chernihiv ... 372 km
Rivne ... 442 km
Simferopol ... 452 km
Sumy ... 453 km
Sevastopol ... 458 km
Constanţa ... 466 km
Gomel ... 471 km
Braşov ... 486 km
Kharkiv ... 495 km
Sector 2 ... 543 km
Sector 3 ... 543 km
Bucharest ... 546 km
Belgorod ... 550 km
Sector 4 ... 550 km
Sector 6 ... 550 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries