Savran’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Savran’, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Savran’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Savran’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Savran’: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Savran’

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Savran’

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savran'
  • Savran’
  • Саврань

Country

Savran’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,000 People

Cities around Savran’ (Odessa)

Chişinău ... 158 km
Vinnytsya ... 177 km
Odessa ... 190 km
Mykolayiv ... 200 km
Cherkasy ... 214 km
Iaşi ... 226 km
Kiev ... 258 km
Kherson ... 260 km
Zhytomyr ... 261 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 265 km
Galaţi ... 337 km
Chernihiv ... 384 km
Poltava ... 392 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 394 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 411 km
Rivne ... 413 km
Constanţa ... 450 km
Braşov ... 451 km
Simferopol ... 476 km
Sevastopol ... 478 km
Gomel ... 479 km
Sumy ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 514 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km
Bucharest ... 517 km
Lviv ... 520 km
Sector 6 ... 521 km
Sector 4 ... 521 km
Sector 5 ... 523 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries