Velyka Mykhaylivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Velyka Mykhaylivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Velyka Mykhaylivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velyka Mykhaylivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Velyka Mykhaylivka: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Velyka Mykhaylivka

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Velyka Mykhaylivka

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosulovo
  • Prosulovo
  • Velika Mihajlivka
  • Velika Mikhajlivka
  • Velikaya Mikhalovka
  • Velikaya Mikhaylovka
  • Velyka Mykhaylivka
  • Велика Михайлівка

Country

Velyka Mykhaylivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,777 People

Cities around Velyka Mykhaylivka (Odessa)

Chişinău ... 81 km
Odessa ... 97 km
Mykolayiv ... 172 km
Iaşi ... 181 km
Kherson ... 226 km
Galaţi ... 231 km
Vinnytsya ... 262 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 297 km
Cherkasy ... 313 km
Constanţa ... 334 km
Zhytomyr ... 363 km
Braşov ... 375 km
Kiev ... 376 km
Sevastopol ... 402 km
Simferopol ... 413 km
Sector 2 ... 416 km
Sector 3 ... 416 km
Bucharest ... 419 km
Sector 4 ... 422 km
Sector 6 ... 424 km
Sector 5 ... 424 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 435 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 437 km
Varna ... 453 km
Poltava ... 466 km
Rivne ... 487 km
Chernihiv ... 501 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 502 km
Lviv ... 557 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries