Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bender, MoldovaBenderMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inBender Moldova

What day is it in Bender right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bender to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bender to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bender

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bender
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Bender

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bender

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bendary
  • Bendehr
  • Bender
  • Bendera
  • Benderai
  • Benderi
  • Bendery
  • Bəndər
  • Tighina
  • Tigina
  • bendeleu
  • benderi
  • benderu
  • bin jie li
  • byndr
  • byndr maldwwa
  • tygynh
  • Бендер
  • Бендери
  • Бендеры
  • Бендэр
  • Тигина
  • טיגינה
  • بيندر
  • بیندر، مالدووا
  • ბენდერი
  • ベンデル
  • 賓傑里
  • 벤데르

Country

Bender is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

110,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bender (Bender Municipality)

Chisinau ... 54 km
Odessa ... 109 km
Iaşi ... 155 km
Galaţi ... 192 km
Mykolayiv ... 202 km
Kherson ... 252 km
Vinnytsya ... 277 km
Constanţa ... 300 km
Chernivtsi ... 326 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 335 km
Braşov ... 336 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 348 km
Cherkasy ... 354 km
Sector 2 ... 375 km
Sector 3 ... 375 km
Bucharest ... 378 km
Sector 4 ... 381 km
Sector 6 ... 383 km
Sector 5 ... 383 km
Zhytomyr ... 384 km
Sevastopol ... 406 km
Kyiv ... 408 km
Varna ... 417 km
Simferopol ... 425 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 465 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 471 km
Dnipro ... 481 km
Rivne ... 492 km
Poltava ... 507 km
Craiova ... 532 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries