Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dubăsari, MoldovaDubăsariMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inDubăsari Moldova

What day is it in Dubăsari right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dubăsari to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dubăsari to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dubăsari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dubăsari
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Dubăsari

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dubăsari

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dubasari
  • Dubehsar'
  • Dubosari
  • Dubossary
  • Dubăsari
  • dubeosali
  • Дубоссары
  • Дубэсарь
  • 두버사리

Country

Dubăsari is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

23,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dubăsari (Transnistria)

Chisinau ... 38 km
Iaşi ... 126 km
Odessa ... 153 km
Galaţi ... 221 km
Vinnytsya ... 224 km
Mykolayiv ... 229 km
Chernivtsi ... 283 km
Kherson ... 285 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 295 km
Zhytomyr ... 333 km
Cherkasy ... 334 km
Braşov ... 336 km
Constanţa ... 342 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 346 km
Kyiv ... 368 km
Sector 2 ... 394 km
Sector 3 ... 395 km
Bucharest ... 397 km
Sector 6 ... 401 km
Sector 4 ... 401 km
Sector 5 ... 402 km
Rivne ... 438 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 449 km
Sevastopol ... 455 km
Varna ... 457 km
Simferopol ... 471 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 481 km
Dnipro ... 489 km
Chernihiv ... 497 km
Lviv ... 500 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries