Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rîbniţa, MoldovaRîbniţaMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inRîbniţa Moldova

What day is it in Rîbniţa right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rîbniţa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rîbniţa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rîbniţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rîbniţa
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Rîbniţa

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rîbniţa

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rabnita
  • Ribnica
  • Ribnicja
  • Ribnita
  • Ribņica
  • Rybnica
  • Rybnitsa
  • Rybniza
  • Râbniţa
  • Râbnița
  • Rîbniţa
  • Rîbnița
  • rybnyzh
  • Рибниця
  • Рыбница
  • ריבניצה

Country

Rîbniţa is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

55,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rîbniţa (Transnistria)

Chisinau ... 85 km
Iaşi ... 131 km
Vinnytsya ... 167 km
Odessa ... 198 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 244 km
Chernivtsi ... 253 km
Mykolayiv ... 255 km
Galaţi ... 268 km
Zhytomyr ... 276 km
Cherkasy ... 306 km
Kherson ... 315 km
Kyiv ... 320 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 352 km
Braşov ... 359 km
Rivne ... 385 km
Constanţa ... 396 km
Sector 2 ... 432 km
Sector 3 ... 433 km
Bucharest ... 435 km
Sector 6 ... 438 km
Sector 4 ... 439 km
Sector 5 ... 440 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 447 km
Chernihiv ... 450 km
Lviv ... 460 km
Poltava ... 487 km
Dnipro ... 489 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 489 km
Sevastopol ... 502 km
Varna ... 509 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries