Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiraspol, MoldovaTiraspolMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inTiraspol Moldova

What day is it in Tiraspol right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tiraspol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tiraspol to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiraspol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tiraspol
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Tiraspol

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Tiraspol

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciraspal'
  • Tiraspol
  • Tiraspol'
  • Tiraspole
  • Tiraspoli
  • Tiraspolis
  • Tiraspolo
  • Tiraspol’
  • Tiráspol
  • Tyraspol
  • di la si bo er
  • ti ras pxl
  • tilaseupol
  • tirasupori
  • tyrasbwl
  • tyraspwl
  • tyrspwl
  • Тираспол
  • Тирасполь
  • Тираспољ
  • Ціраспаль
  • טירספול
  • تيراسبول
  • تیراسپول
  • ตีรัสปอล
  • ტირასპოლი
  • ティラスポリ
  • 蒂拉斯波尔
  • 티라스폴

Country

Tiraspol is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

157,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiraspol (Transnistria)

Chisinau ... 65 km
Odessa ... 98 km
Iaşi ... 167 km
Mykolayiv ... 190 km
Galaţi ... 200 km
Kherson ... 240 km
Vinnytsya ... 279 km
Constanţa ... 304 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 324 km
Chernivtsi ... 336 km
Cherkasy ... 346 km
Braşov ... 348 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 354 km
Sector 2 ... 384 km
Sector 3 ... 385 km
Zhytomyr ... 385 km
Bucharest ... 387 km
Sector 4 ... 391 km
Sector 6 ... 392 km
Sector 5 ... 393 km
Sevastopol ... 397 km
Kyiv ... 404 km
Simferopol ... 415 km
Varna ... 422 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 453 km
Dnipro ... 469 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 483 km
Poltava ... 497 km
Rivne ... 497 km
Chernihiv ... 530 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries