Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Căuşeni, MoldovaCăuşeniMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inCăuşeni Moldova

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Căuşeni to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Căuşeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Căuşeni
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Căuşeni

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Căuşeni

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Causani-Novi
  • Causanii-Noui
  • Causeni
  • Căuşani-Novi
  • Căuşanii-Noui
  • Căuşeni
  • Căușeni
  • Kaushani
  • Kaushani-Noui
  • Kaushany
  • Keusenis
  • Keušenis
  • Noui Causanii
  • Noui Căuşanii
  • Novo Kaushani
  • Novyye Kaushany
  • Novyye Keushani
  • kawshyny
  • ke wu xie ni
  • keousyeni
  • Каушани
  • Каушаны
  • کاؤشینی
  • 克烏謝尼
  • 커우셰니

Country

Căuşeni is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

21,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Căuşeni, Moldova

Chisinau ... 61 km
Odessa ... 108 km
Iaşi ... 157 km
Galaţi ... 172 km
Mykolayiv ... 210 km
Kherson ... 257 km
Constanţa ... 278 km
Vinnytsya ... 296 km
Braşov ... 324 km
Chernivtsi ... 333 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 348 km
Sector 2 ... 356 km
Sector 3 ... 356 km
Bucharest ... 359 km
Sector 4 ... 363 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 363 km
Sector 6 ... 364 km
Sector 5 ... 365 km
Cherkasy ... 375 km
Varna ... 395 km
Sevastopol ... 398 km
Zhytomyr ... 404 km
Simferopol ... 419 km
Kyiv ... 430 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 466 km
Zaporizhia ... 481 km
Dnipro ... 493 km
Rivne ... 508 km
Craiova ... 517 km
Poltava ... 525 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries