Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răducăneni, RomaniaRăducăneniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăducăneni Romania

What day is it in Răducăneni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răducăneni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răducăneni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răducăneni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Răducăneni

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Răducăneni

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raducaneni
  • Răducăneni

Country

Răducăneni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răducăneni (Comuna Răducăneni, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 36 km
Chisinau ... 75 km
Galaţi ... 167 km
Chernivtsi ... 218 km
Odessa ... 231 km
Braşov ... 235 km
Vinnytsya ... 255 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 283 km
Constanţa ... 310 km
Sector 2 ... 311 km
Sector 3 ... 312 km
Bucharest ... 314 km
Sector 6 ... 317 km
Sector 4 ... 319 km
Sector 5 ... 319 km
Mykolayiv ... 325 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 348 km
Zhytomyr ... 370 km
Kherson ... 377 km
Varna ... 411 km
Rivne ... 427 km
Cherkasy ... 430 km
Kyiv ... 438 km
Craiova ... 440 km
Lviv ... 446 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 450 km
Sevastopol ... 516 km
Simferopol ... 541 km
Timişoara ... 553 km
Chernihiv ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries