Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Văleni, RomaniaVăleniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVăleni Romania

What day is it in Văleni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Văleni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Văleni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Văleni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Văleni

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Văleni

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schiopeni
  • Valeni
  • Văleni
  • Şchiopeni

Country

Văleni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Văleni (Comuna Pădureni, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 74 km
Chisinau ... 79 km
Galaţi ... 128 km
Odessa ... 215 km
Braşov ... 223 km
Chernivtsi ... 253 km
Constanţa ... 270 km
Sector 2 ... 282 km
Sector 3 ... 283 km
Bucharest ... 285 km
Sector 6 ... 289 km
Sector 4 ... 290 km
Sector 5 ... 291 km
Vinnytsya ... 293 km
Mykolayiv ... 318 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 323 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 358 km
Kherson ... 365 km
Varna ... 372 km
Zhytomyr ... 407 km
Craiova ... 424 km
Cherkasy ... 448 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 451 km
Rivne ... 468 km
Kyiv ... 469 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Sevastopol ... 489 km
Simferopol ... 517 km
Timişoara ... 555 km
Plovdiv ... 556 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries