Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huşi, RomaniaHuşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHuşi Romania

What day is it in Huşi right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Huşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Huşi
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Huşi

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Huşi

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gusi
  • Husi
  • Huşi
  • Гуси

Country

Huşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

29,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huşi (Municipiul Huşi, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 66 km
Chisinau ... 74 km
Galaţi ... 137 km
Odessa ... 216 km
Braşov ... 227 km
Chernivtsi ... 247 km
Constanţa ... 279 km
Vinnytsya ... 284 km
Sector 2 ... 289 km
Sector 3 ... 291 km
Bucharest ... 292 km
Sector 6 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 297 km
Sector 5 ... 298 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 315 km
Mykolayiv ... 317 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 357 km
Kherson ... 365 km
Varna ... 381 km
Zhytomyr ... 399 km
Craiova ... 429 km
Cherkasy ... 442 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 448 km
Rivne ... 459 km
Kyiv ... 461 km
Lviv ... 475 km
Sevastopol ... 493 km
Simferopol ... 520 km
Timişoara ... 556 km
Plovdiv ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries